Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR*, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, GARLIC POWDER*, CORN STARCH*, SPICE*, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking