Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Oat Bran Pretzel Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic pastry flour
- organic oat bran flour
organic pastry flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pastry Flour, Organic Oat Bran Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast And Soda
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Oat Bran Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Oat Bran Pretzel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Oat Bran Pretzel Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


