Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic skim milk
  • organic milk powder

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC POWDERED EGG, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT (ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping