Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
pasteurized organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


