Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Vanilla Soy Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND VITAMIN B12.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Vanilla Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Vanilla Soy Milk is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie