No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Wholesome Pantry Roasted and Salted Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: cashews. Manufactured on shared equipment that processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat and milk products. Caution: May contain shell fragments. , Roasted Salted Cashews (Cashews, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check Wholesome Pantry Roasted and Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Roasted and Salted Cashews is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Wholesome Pantry Roasted and Salted Cashews | Spoonful