Is WHOLESOME SNACKS, FLAX GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, FLAX SEED, HONEY, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP.
Check WHOLESOME SNACKS, FLAX GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOME SNACKS, FLAX GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


