Is WHOLESOY & CO, SOY YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED AND CULTURED ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER AND GROUND ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GROUND LEMONS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID (FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE VEGAN CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, B.BIFIDUM, L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check WHOLESOY & CO, SOY YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOY & CO, SOY YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


