Is WHOLESOY & CO, SOY YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED AND CULTURED ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER AND GROUND ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GROUND LEMONS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID (FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE VEGAN CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, B.BIFIDUM, L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check WHOLESOY & CO, SOY YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie