Is WHOLESUM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHOLESUM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go