Is Wholesum Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • roasted almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • coconut sugar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ROASTED ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, ALMOND BUTTER, SESAME SEEDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check Wholesum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown