Is Sainsbury's Wholewheat Fusilli Pasta 1kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Sainsbury's Wholewheat Fusilli Pasta 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wholewheat Fusilli Pasta 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


