Is Wholey Moly Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oats, Roasted Hazelnuts (14%), Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (cacao mass, coconut sugar, cacao butter) (8%), Cashew nuts, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Cacao Powder (4%).
Check Wholey Moly Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholey Moly Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholey Moly Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


