Is Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • oats
  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Ground Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cashew nuts, Dark Chocolate Chips (cacao mass, coconut sugar, cacao butter) (8%), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Cacao Powder (4%), Almond Butter, Orange Oil (0.1%).

Check Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee