Is Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- cashew nuts
- ground almonds
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oats, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Ground Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cashew nuts, Dark Chocolate Chips (cacao mass, coconut sugar, cacao butter) (8%), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Cacao Powder (4%), Almond Butter, Orange Oil (0.1%).
Check Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholey Moly Chocolate & Orange Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


