Is WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flakes
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC DATES, HONEY, ORGANIC RAW CACAO NIBS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


