Is Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a spicy, homestyle dip with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or a snack on the go. Reviewers often highlight convenient portioning and fresh flavor, while some mention occasional variations in heat and overall consistency and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a spicy, homestyle dip with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or a snack on the go. Reviewers often highlight convenient portioning and fresh flavor, while some mention occasional variations in heat and overall consistency and texture.
Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Tomatoes, Onions, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


