Is WHOPPERS Mini ROBIN EGGS Candy (Malted Milk Candy in a Crunchy Shell), 4 Ounce Carton (Pack of 15) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check WHOPPERS Mini ROBIN EGGS Candy (Malted Milk Candy in a Crunchy Shell), 4 Ounce Carton (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOPPERS Mini ROBIN EGGS Candy (Malted Milk Candy in a Crunchy Shell), 4 Ounce Carton (Pack of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOPPERS Mini ROBIN EGGS Candy (Malted Milk Candy in a Crunchy Shell), 4 Ounce Carton (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


