Is Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy (10 Oz X 4 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy (10 Oz X 4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy (10 Oz X 4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Where to buy
Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy (10 Oz X 4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


