Is Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box Tree Nut Free?

Description
Malted milk balls offer a sweet, malty flavor with a crunchy, aerated center and a crisp, candy-coated exterior. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as casual snacking and used as baking toppers. Reviewers often mention nostalgic taste and convenient theater-style packaging, with occasional notes about broken pieces during shipping.

Description
Malted milk balls offer a sweet, malty flavor with a crunchy, aerated center and a crisp, candy-coated exterior. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as casual snacking and used as baking toppers. Reviewers often mention nostalgic taste and convenient theater-style packaging, with occasional notes about broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Calcium Carbonate
Check Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


