Is Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malted milk
- milk
- modified milk
malted milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Colour, Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Modified Coconut Oil.
Check Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


