Is Wht choc macdant cookie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached, Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, White Chocolate Chunks (Sugarm Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Day Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Butter (Cream), Macadamia Nuts, Whole Eggs, Invert Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Milk, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check Wht choc macdant cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee