Is Wibble Cola Jelly 125g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cola flavour

natural cola flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Sugar, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Cola Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour (Caramel), Plant Based Sweeteners (Stevia)

Check Wibble Cola Jelly 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wibble Cola Jelly 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go