Is Wibble Foods Forest Fruits Flavour Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural forest fruits flavouring
natural forest fruits flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Fruit Sugar, Acidity Regulators (potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Natural Forest Fruits Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red).
Check Wibble Foods Forest Fruits Flavour Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wibble Foods Forest Fruits Flavour Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Kitchen Creations Of Specialty Foods Four Fruits Medley Jam
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Watermelon 9g x 2 pack
ASDA Mandarin in Orange Flavour Jelly 480g (4x120g)
Where to buy
Wibble Foods Forest Fruits Flavour Jelly Crystals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Granule


