Is Wibble Strawberry Jelly 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant-Based Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia Plant), Fruit Sugar, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Colours (Black Carrot, Safflower Extract)
Check Wibble Strawberry Jelly 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wibble Strawberry Jelly 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


