Is Wibble Strawberry Jelly Crystals 57g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry flavouring

natural strawberry flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Fruit Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene)

Check Wibble Strawberry Jelly Crystals 57g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wibble Strawberry Jelly Crystals 57g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping