Is WIBISCO, SHIRLEY BISCUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PULVERISED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR PALM OLEIN OILS), MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURED WITH ANNATTO.
Check WIBISCO, SHIRLEY BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIBISCO, SHIRLEY BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


