Is Wicked Crisps, Red Curry Hummus, Baked Veggie Chips, Gluten-free, Low-fat, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gourmet Savory Crisps in Exciting Flavors, All Natural, 4oz party-size bag (4 pack) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hummus Crisp (Pea Flour, Pea, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Pea, Potato Fiber, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Red Curry Seasoning (Spice, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor), Rosemary Extract, Allergen Info: This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Products Using Soy

Check Wicked Crisps, Red Curry Hummus, Baked Veggie Chips, Gluten-free, Low-fat, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gourmet Savory Crisps in Exciting Flavors, All Natural, 4oz party-size bag (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Crisps, Red Curry Hummus, Baked Veggie Chips, Gluten-free, Low-fat, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gourmet Savory Crisps in Exciting Flavors, All Natural, 4oz party-size bag (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping