No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Fruit Plant & Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Apple), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Flavouring], Edible Sugar Plaques [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon), Maize Starch, Spirulina Extract], Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Extract

Check Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Gluten Free? Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g | Spoonful