Is Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Fruit Plant & Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Apple), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Flavouring], Edible Sugar Plaques [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon), Maize Starch, Spirulina Extract], Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Extract
Check Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


