Is Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g Vegan?

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Fruit Plant & Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Apple), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Flavouring], Edible Sugar Plaques [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon), Maize Starch, Spirulina Extract], Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Extract
Check Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


