This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Fruit Plant & Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Apple), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Flavouring], Edible Sugar Plaques [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon), Maize Starch, Spirulina Extract], Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Extract

Check Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Wicked Cupcake Kit 319g | Spoonful