Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Candied Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar

Check WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketKrogerSpud CaThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicy
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Vegan? WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER | Spoonful