Is WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- distilled malt vinegar
distilled malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILE PEPPERS, FRESH GROUND BLACK PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, PURE CANE SUGAR
Check WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


