Is WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILE PEPPERS, FRESH GROUND BLACK PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, PURE CANE SUGAR

Check WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WICKED GOOD NO-FRY WING MARINADE, WICKED GOOD WING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking