Is Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Passion Fruit Puree, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Rice, Inulin, Coconut Cream, Alcohol, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate), Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (Pectins), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Salt

Check Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping