Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin protein isolate
lupin protein isolate
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate Acid), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Toasted Almond, Lupin Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Powder, Beta-carotene (color). Contains: Coconut, Almonds Milk Free, Egg Free
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


