Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin protein isolate

lupin protein isolate

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring

Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go