Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- chocolate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


