Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rice, Coconut Cream (2.5%), Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Orange Peel (1.5%), Alcohol, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


