Is Wicked Kitchen Coconut Crack'd Corn 90G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetcorn, Coconut Extract, Dried Potato, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Ground Spices (Ginger, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Colour (Curcumin), Dried Parsley

Check Wicked Kitchen Coconut Crack'd Corn 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Coconut Crack'd Corn 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping