Is Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Onion Granules, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lentil Protein, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Potassium lodide, Olive Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


