Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Onion Granules, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lentil Protein, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Potassium lodide, Olive Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGrilling
Vegetarian? Wicked Kitchen Coconut Oil Alternative To Cheddar With Caramelised Onion | Spoonful