Is Wicked Kitchen Mac & Peas 80G 80G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:  Dried Pasta (50%) [Durum Wheat Semolina], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Dried Peas (3.5%), Coconut Extract ( 2.5%), Soya Protein, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper.

Check Wicked Kitchen Mac & Peas 80G 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Mac & Peas 80G 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Wicked Kitchen Mac & Peas 80G 80G | Spoonful