Is Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Black Turtle Beans, Onion, Red Pepper, King Oyster Mushroom, Spring Greens, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Drink (Water, Folic Acid, Iodine, Oats, Vitamin D2, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamin B12, Calcium Carbonate, Riboflavin, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Light Muscovado Sugar, Parsley, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cumin Seed, Paprika Flakes, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Cumin Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Clove Powder, Colour (Beta-carotene)

Check Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go