Is Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for milk

not suitable for milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Protein (13%), Wheat Gluten (5%), Wheat Starch (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Sugar Cane Fibre, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Spices, Firming Agent (Potassium Chloride), Red Pepper, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Iron, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch