Is Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat protein
  • wheat gluten

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Protein (13%), Wheat Gluten (5%), Wheat Starch (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Sugar Cane Fibre, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Spices, Firming Agent (Potassium Chloride), Red Pepper, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Iron, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch