Is Wicked Kitchen Outrageous Orange Chocolate Festive Dessert 500G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Rice, Coconut Cream, Glucose, Inulin, Candied Orange Peel (2%) [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cocoa Powder, Alcohol, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Modified Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Dextrose, Flavouring, Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Outrageous Orange Chocolate Festive Dessert 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Outrageous Orange Chocolate Festive Dessert 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Outrageous Orange Chocolate Festive Dessert 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


