Is Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dark Chocolate Chips (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Candied Orange Peel (4%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Oatmeal, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Desiccated Coconut, Orange Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Molasses.
Check Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


