Is Wicked Kitchen Smoky Picnic Mac and Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, calcium, iron, potassium, dried pasta (durum wheat semolina), maltodextrin, soy protein isolate, rice milk powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cornstarch, onion powder, yeast extract powder, garlic powder, dried red onion, natural flavors (contains wheat), salt, sugar, black pepper, turmeric oleoresin (color), smoked paprika (color), dried parsley, natural smoke flavor, silicon dioxide. Contains wheat and soy.

Check Wicked Kitchen Smoky Picnic Mac and Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchSnacking